Monday 11-4 | |
---|---|
Time | Presenter |
8:00 | Opening |
Chair | Britt Turkot, Intel, Leo Pang, D2S |
8:15 | Jos Benschop, ASML |
9:05 | John Petersen, IMEC |
9:30 | Naoya Hashi, DNP |
9:55 | P. Jeffery Ungar, D2S |
10:20 | BREAK |
Chair | Yu Cao, Brion; Luigi Capodieci, Motivo |
10:50 | John Hu, Nvidia |
11:15 | Stacey Bent, Stanford |
11:40 | Kenji Yamazoe, TSMC |
12:05 | Noriaki Nakayamada, NuFlare |
12:30 | Paul Schroeder, GF |
12:55 | SPONSORED LUNCH |
13:55 | FREE AFTERNOON |
17:00 | POSTERS |
Chair | Da Yang, TEL; Donis Flagello, Nikon |
19:00 | Hiroki Miyai, Lasertec |
19:25 | Marie Krysak, Intel |
19:50 | Yuri Granik, Mentor |
20:15 | Shashank Ekbote, Qualcomm |
20:40 | Prof. Peter Yuan, UCF |
21:05 | Thomas Pistor, Panoramic |
21:30 | DAY END |
Invited Poster Presentations |
---|
Yuhang Zhao, CTO of Huahong |
Alex Tritchkov, Mentor |
Takahiro Mori, Mitsubishi Chemical |
Ofir Sharoni, Carl Zeiss |
Neils, Heidelberg |
Juhao Wu, SLAC |
Derren Dunn, IBM |
Ric Borges, Synopsys |
Vikram Tolani, KLA |
Regina Freed, Applied |
Martin Antoni, Zeiss |
Luigi Capodieci, Motivo |
John Peterson, IMEC |
Shimon Levi, AMAT |
Kuen-Yu Tsai, National Taiwan University |
Tuesday 11-5 | |
---|---|
Time | Presenter |
Chair | Noriaki Nakayamada,NuFlare; Mike Rieger |
8:00 | Winfried Kaiser, Zeiss |
8:50 | Siva Kanakasabapathy, LAM |
9:15 | Andy Neureuther, UC Berkeley |
9:40 | B G Kim, E-SOL |
10:05 | BREAK |
Chair | Danping Peng, TSMC; Ravi Mahajan, Intel |
10:35 | Robert Bristol, Intel |
11:00 | Leo Pang, D2S |
11:25 | Stephen Renwick, Nikon |
11:50 | Andreas Olofsson, DARPA |
12:15 | Oliver Patterson, HMI |
12:40 | Andreas Erdmann, Fraunhofer |
13:05 | LUNCH |
14:05 | FREE AFTERNOON |
17:00 | POSTERS |
Chair | Mike Meyer, CDLe; Martin Burkhardt, IBM |
19:00 | David Fried, LAM |
19:25 | James Shiely, Synopsys |
19:50 | Stephen Hsu, ASML |
20:15 | Vidya Vaenkatesan, ASML |
20:40 | Ivan Ciofi, imec |
21:05 | Daniel Chanemougame, TEL |
21:30 | Nelson Felix, IBM |
21:55 | DAY END |
Invited Poster Presentations |
---|
Yuhang Zhao, CTO of Huahong |
Alex Tritchkov, Mentor |
Takahiro Mori, Mitsubishi Chemical |
Ofir Sharoni, Carl Zeiss |
Neils, Heidelberg |
Juhao Wu, SLAC |
Derren Dunn, IBM |
Ric Borges, Synopsys |
Vikram Tolani, KLA |
Regina Freed, Applied |
Martin Antoni, Zeiss |
Luigi Capodieci, Motivo |
John Peterson, IMEC |
Shimon Levi, AMAT |
Kuen-Yu Tsai, National Taiwan University |
Wednesday 11-6 | |
---|---|
Time | Presenter |
Chair | Thomas ScherĂ¼bl, Zeiss; Anton Devilliers, TEL |
8:00 | Ravi Mahajan, Intel |
8:50 | Chris Progler, Photronics |
9:15 | Ingo Schulmeyer, Carl Zeiss |
9:40 | Michael Yeung, FastLitho |
10:05 | BREAK |
Chair | Pat Martin, AMAT; Jeff Smith, TEL |
10:35 | Andrey Rudenko, Dow |
11:00 | Samee Rehman, Brion |
11:25 | Nakasugi-san, Toshiba (NIL) |
11:50 | Mike Green, Photronics |
12:15 | Brian Cline, ARM |
12:40 | Curtis Zwenger, Amkor |
13:05 | LUNCH |
18:00 | BANQUET |
Thursday 11-7 | |
---|---|
Time | Presenter |
Chair | David Fried, LAM; Kafai Lai, IBM |
8:00 | Scotten Jones, IC Knowledge |
8:50 | Yuki Watanabe, Toshiba |
9:15 | Daan Slotboom, ASML |
9:40 | Toshiyuki Hisamura, Xilinx |
10:05 | BREAK |
Chair | Bryan Kasprowicz, Photronics; Sterling Watson, KLA |
10:35 | Chris Mack, Fractilia |
11:00 | Doug Resnick, Canon |
11:25 | Martin Burkhardt, IBM |
11:50 | Rahul Lakwawat, KLA/IMEC |
12:15 | Peng Liu, Synopsys |
12:40 | SPONSORED LUNCH |
Chair | Bernd Geh, Zeiss, Martha Sanchez, IBM |
13:40 | Clemens Utzny, AMTC |
14:05 | Joe Ervin, Coventor |
14:30 | Peter Buck, Mentor |
14:55 | J. Alexander Liddle, NIST |
BREAK | |
Chair | Lars Liebmann, TEL; Kamal Yadav, I |
15:30 | Jeffrey Smith, TEL |
15:55 | Pieter Weckx, IMEC |
16:20 | Henry Kamberian, Photronics |
16:45 | John Randall, Zyvex Lab |
17:10 | CLOSING REMARKS |
17:25 | CLOSE |